Tagged by Trovina.

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Write the names of 21 friends that you can think off the top of your head and then answer the questions.After doing this,tag your 21 friends to do the same.

1. Phoebe
2. Felicity
3. Amanda Law
4. Yoong
5. Sophia
6. Carmen Hor
7. Serene
8. Siang Er
9. Siokkan
10. Li Nar
11. John
12. Zhi Le
13. Eu Joe
14. Daniel Mak
15. Janice Chew
16. Hui Yi
17. Wei Joe
18. Jon KK
19. Crystal Liew
20. Kar Yan
21. Saw
(Aiya, don't need to do also can lah)

Q:How did you meet 7?
A: We're cousins.. we met ever since we were born :P

Q:What would you do if you and 15 never met?
A: I would not have the chance to give her her special birthday present (you know what I mean Janice)!

Q:What would you do if 1 and 20 dated
A: Emmm.. they cant.

Q:Have you ever seen 17 cry?
A: HAHAHA.. no.

Q:Would 4 and 16 make a good couple?
A: No.. they don't even know each other.

Q:Do you think 11 is attractive?
A: Oh man.. NO!

Q:What is 2's fave color?
A: I'm guessing black.

Q:When's the last time you talked to 9?
A: Aww.. last month I think.

Q:What language does 8 speak?
A: English, Mandarin, Cantonese?

Q:Who's 13 going out with?
A: Herself.

Q:What grade is 16 in?
A: She's form ___ (cannot release private info mah)

Q:Would you ever date 17?
A: NO.

Q:Where does 18 live?
A: In Malaysia

Q:Whats the best thing about 4?
A: Nothing :)

Q:What would you like to tell 10 now?
A: "Loh Li Nar.. 我爱你!" quoted by LZY. But of course I only love her as a friend.

Q:Whats the best thing about 20?
A: She has hearing difficulties :D

Q:Have you ever kissed 2?
A: LOLLL no, I'd rather not.

Q:Whats the best memory you have of 5?
A: We grew up together!

Q:When's the next time you're gonna see 4?
A: On Monday.

Q:How's 6 different from 7?
A: Carmen H - not perasan (I think), Serene - Perasanista.

Q:Is 2 pretty?
A: Yeah :)

Q:Whats your first impression of 15?
A: Smart awesome girl!

Q:How did you meet 3?
A: School!

Q:Is 15 your best friend?
A: Everyone's my best friend!

Q:Do you hate 12?
A: Haha, why would I?

Q:Have you seen 18 in the last month?
A: Emm.. yes.

Q:When's the last time you saw 16?
A: Last week at church.

Q:Have you been to 5's house?
A: Yes!

Q:When's the next time you'll see 10?
A: On Monday.

Q:Are you close to 11?
A: Not sure.

Q:Have you been to the movies with 4?
A: I don't think so.

Q:Have you ever gotten into trouble with 8?
A: Nope I don't think so.

Q:Would you give 19 a hug?
A: Awww.. why not :D?

Q:Have you ever lied to 3?
A: Maybe :P

Q:Is 11 good at socializing?
A: Quite..

Q:Do you know a secret about 8?
A: :)

Q:Describe the relationship between 12 and 18.
A: They don't know each other.

Q:Whats the best thing about your friendship with 9?
A: We like Singaporean series!! Well she's singaporean so.. :D

Q:Whats the worst thing about 6?
A: She has the same name as me o.O

Q:Have you ever had a crush on 12?
A: LOLS NO.

Q:How long have you known 2?
A: Since primary school!

Q:Does 11 have a gf/bf?
A: I don't think so.

Q:Have you ever wanted to punch 1 in the face?
A: rofl!

Q:Has 21 met your mother?
A: No i don't think so.

Q:How did you meet 11?
A: Primary school again..

Q:Did you ever accidentally physically hurt 3?
A: I hope not.

Q:Do you live close to 7?
A: No :(

Q:What is 8's fave food?
A: Sweets?

Q:What kind of car does 1 have?
A: She can't even drive!

Q:Have you ever travelled anywhere with 9?
A: Aww nope.

Q:If you gave 14 $100,what would he/she spend it on?
A: I have no idea.

No comments :

Post a Comment

Please comment appropriately!

Theme by: Pish and Posh Designs